Menu
Faculty & Staff
Principal Lori Comer [email protected]
Assistant Principal Mary Katherine Schmidt  [email protected]
Administrative Assistant           Samantha Evans [email protected]
Administrative Assistant Shannon Baker [email protected]
School Nurse Robin Hylton  [email protected]
School Counselor Colleen Stoker [email protected]
School Psychologist Tabitha Bagnall [email protected]
Special Education Bridgette Bradley
[email protected]
  Jennifer Brown
[email protected]
Cafeteria Manager Pat Hicks
[email protected]
Cafeteria Workers  Heather Anderson   
  Brianna Redman   
Head Custodian
David Kennedy
[email protected]
Custodians Mark Cash [email protected]

Gloria Mullins [email protected] 
  Brandi Perdue [email protected] 
Pre-School Jenny Jones [email protected]
Kindergarten  Sara Carter [email protected]

Kourtney Hall [email protected]
  Julie Woykowski [email protected]
First Grade Cynthia Brandt [email protected]
  Kaitlin Richards [email protected] 
Second Grade Robin Bibb [email protected] 
  Beth Ann Craig  [email protected] 
  Gretchen Ninestein  [email protected]
Third Grade Shauna Passic shauna [email protected]
  Rhonda Terry [email protected]
Fourth Grade Haley Conner [email protected]
  Kaitlyn Conner [email protected]
  Bailey Knowles  [email protected]
Fifth Grade Cortney Cornett [email protected]
  Kayla Dickerson  [email protected]
Physical Education Lauren Holder [email protected]
Music Education Natalie Gibbs [email protected]
Art Education Kris Graham [email protected]
Library Media Tiffany Hall [email protected]
Instructional Specialist Debbi Fewster [email protected]
Hearing Specialist Connie Ritchie [email protected]
Reading Specialists Marsha Channell [email protected]
  April Garretson (Title I Aide) [email protected]
  Lisa Maloney [email protected]
  Jonni Newcomb [email protected]
STEM Teacher Yasemin Phillips [email protected]
Gifted Resource Teacher Lisa Green [email protected]
ESL Teacher Rhonda Bonet [email protected] 
Speech Teacher  Laura Gorzycki [email protected]
Instructional Aides  Amber Cromer  [email protected] 
  Jolene Dalton [email protected]
  Ashley Fisher [email protected]
  Lisa Radford  [email protected]
  Susan Roop [email protected]
  Kathy Smith (Pre-K) [email protected]
  Danielle Williams [email protected]
NRVCS Counselor Sherri Scott  [email protected]
Intervention Specialist Lori Taylor [email protected]
Before/After School Care Director  Ammara Bareford  [email protected]